Legislative Update
Update 12/11/2018

HB763 BMV SEAL-IMAGES
(BRINKMAN T) To require the Department of Public Safety, including the Bureau of Motor Vehicles, to place an image of the Bureau's seal or emblem in a corner of any photograph or digital image of a person under certain circumstances.

HB764 BRIDGE DESIGNATION-DAMASCUS
(HOOPS J) To designate the bridge spanning the Maumee River that is part of State Route 109 in Henry County as the "Damascus Bridge."

HB765 STATE BUTTERFLY-MONARCH
(KICK D) To designate the Monarch Butterfly as the official state butterfly.

HB766 JUNK WATERCRAFT
(ARNDT S) To prohibit a property owner from leaving a junk watercraft vessel or outboard motor uncovered in the open on the owner's property.

HB767 OFFICE OF DRUG POLICY
(BROWN R) To establish the Governor's Office of Drug Policy.

HB768 EMS-MEDICAL ID PRODUCTS
(DEVER J) To require that emergency medical service personnel receive training for the recognition, reading, and proper response to a patient with a medical identification product.

HB769 CREDIT REPORT DISPUTES
(DEVER J) To require a commercial credit reporting agency to provide credit reports to businesses and to establish a procedure whereby a business may dispute statements on the report.

HB770 CREDIT UNIONS
(SEITZ B) To revise the laws governing credit unions.

HB771 MEDICAL-ISOTOPE ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT
(STEIN D) To establish the Ohio Medical-Isotope Economic Development Consortium and Authority and to authorize tax credits for investments therein.

HB772 HIGHWAY DESIGNATION-JAMES GROVES
(BUTLER, JR. J) To designate a portion of State Route 48 in Montgomery County as the "CWO3 James E. Groves III Memorial Highway."

HB773 DECRIMINALIZE HEMP
(RAMOS D) To decriminalize industrial hemp and to authorize licensed retail dispensaries to sell medical marijuana paraphernalia and accessories.

HB774 SOLAR PANEL RESTRICTIONS
(BLESSING III L) To prohibit condominium, homeowners, and neighborhood associations from imposing unreasonable limitations on the installation of solar collector systems on the roof or exterior walls of improvements.

HB775 NURSE AIDES-ONLINE TRAINING
(MCCLAIN R) Regarding online training for state tested nurse aides.

HB776 FOOD ALLERGY TRAINING
(ANIELSKI M) To enact the "Allison Rose Suhy Act" with regard to food allergy training for public schools and institutions of higher education.

HB777 INCOME TAX ROUNDING
(MERRIN D) To lower income tax rates by the amount necessary to round each tax rate percentage down to the nearest one-tenth of one per cent, beginning in 2018, and to require that future tax rates be expressed in increments of one-tenth of one per cent.

HB778 INMATE COMPETENCY EVALUATIONS
(GAVARONE T) To prohibit a court from ordering certain offenders to undergo an inpatient competency evaluation at a facility operated by the Department of Mental Health and Addiction Services or the Department of Developmental Disabilities.

HB779 LONG-TERM SERVICES
(ARNDT S) To revise the law governing the Board of Executives of Long-Term Services and Supports.

HB780 NONPROFIT HOSPITAL CLOSURE
(BUTLER, JR. J, STRAHORN F) To provide that a nonprofit hospital is no longer exempt from property, sales, and commercial activity taxes if the hospital takes certain actions to reduce or cease operations at one of the hospital's facilities.

HB781 COUNTY CAPITAL LITIGATION COSTS
(WILKIN S) To allow the Controlling Board to transfer money to the Attorney General and State Public Defender to defray county costs associated with certain capital cases.

HB782 OVI SEALING OF CHARGES
(ANTANI N) To allow for the sealing of charges dismissed through intervention in lieu of conviction when those charges are connected to a conviction for operating a vehicle under the influence.

HB783 SUNDAY ALCOHOL SALES
(BECKER J, DEVITIS A) To authorize sales of beer and intoxicating liquor on Sunday for liquor permit holders and liquor agency stores, and to eliminate provisions of law governing local option elections for such Sunday sales, and to name the bill the "Sunday Alcohol, Liquor, and Especially Spirits Act."

HB784 PREVAILING WAGE-LGF FUNDING
(BECKER J) To repeal the Prevailing Wage Law, to distribute an additional $25 million annually among townships in equal amounts through the Local Government Fund, and to make an appropriation.

HCR30 FAMILY SEPARATION AT BORDER
(LEPORE-HAGAN M, BOYD J) To urge the Congress of the United States to enact legislation to prohibit the practice of separating families at our nation's border.

HCR31 NOBEL PEACE PRIZE-TRUMP
(ROMANCHUK M) To urge the Norwegian Nobel Committee to award the 2019 Nobel Peace Prize to President Donald Trump.

HCR32 NAFTA INVESTOR-STATE DISPUTE
(INGRAM C) To urge the President of the United States to negotiate the removal of the investor-state dispute settlement provisions in the North American Free Trade Agreement.

HJR19 MODIFY INITIATIVE PETITION PROCESS
(LATOURETTE S, HOLMES G) Proposing to amend Sections 1a, 1b, 1e, and 1g of Article II of the Constitution of the State of Ohio to modify the requirements for the initiative petition process.

HR518 NUCLEAR EXPERIMENTATION
(STEIN D) To petition the United States Department of Energy to promulgate rules and establish programs allowing states, in collaboration with the Department, to develop new nuclear technologies and laboratories and construct nuclear experimentation containment facility testing platforms.

HR520 HISPANIC HERITAGE MONTH
(RAMOS D, PERALES R) Recognizing National Hispanic Heritage Month in Ohio, September 15 to October 15, 2018.

HR536 IN MEMORY-MATHEW J. MAZANY.
(ROGERS J) In memory of Patrolman Mathew J. Mazany.

HR537 HONORING THE CITY OF AVON-BICENTENNIAL
(MANNING N) Honoring the City of Avon Lake on its Two Hundredth Anniversary.

HR538 HONORING THE UPPER ARLINGTON-GIRLS LACROSSE
(HUGHES J) Honoring the Upper Arlington High School girls lacrosse team as the 2018 Division I State Champion.

HR539 HONORING THE WELLINGTON SCHOOL-BOYS TENNIS
(HUGHES J) Honoring the Wellington School boys tennis team on securing two 2018 Division II State championships.

HR540 HONORING THE MINSTER HIGH SCHOOL-GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD
(FABER K) Honoring the Minster High School girls track and field team as the 2018 Division III State Champion.

HR541 HONORING GENERAL CURTIS M. SCAPARROTTI
(HOOD R) Honoring General Curtis M. Scaparrotti as a 2018 recipient of the Distinguished Military Leadership Award.

HR542 HONORING THE GAHANNA LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL-GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD
(GONZALES A) Honoring the Gahanna Lincoln High School girls track and field team as the 2018 Division I State Champion.

HR543 HONORING TEAM OHIO AS A 2018 USJJF AND USA-TKJ NATIONAL CHAMPION.
(GONZALES A, DUFFEY M) Honoring Team Ohio as a 2018 USJJF and USA-TKJ National Champion.

HR544 HONORING NATHAN JOSE & DEVIN BOYER-TENNIS
(GONZALES A) Honoring Nathan Jose and Devin Boyer as 2018 Division I State boys doubles tennis champions.

HR545 HONORING ROBERT CASH-TENNIS
(GONZALES A) Honoring Robert Cash as a 2018 Division I State tennis champion.

HR546 HONORING YARIEL SOTO -POLE VAULT AND LONG JUMP
(ANTANI N) Honoring Yariel Soto as the 2018 Division I pole vault and long jump champion.

HR547 HONORING DIXIE JEFFERS-BASKETBALL
(BOGGS K, BROWN R) Honoring Dixie Jeffers on winning her seven hundredth career NCAA women's basketball game.

HR548 HONORING LINCOLN PUTHOFF-NACD POSTER CONTEST
(KELLER C, LANG G) Honoring Lincoln Puthoff as a 2018 NACD Poster Contest state winner.

HR549 HONORING LOGAN NICESWANGER
(HOOD R) Honoring Logan Niceswanger on winning a 2018 Ohio Tournament of Champions title.

HR550 HONORING KRYSTAL ALBRIGHT-SPECIAL OLYMPIC CHAMPION
(RIEDEL C) Honoring Krystal Albright as a Special Olympic Champion

HR551 HONORING HOLLY GRIFFIN-EDUCATOR IMPACT
(HOOD R, SCHAFFER T) Honoring Holly Griffin on receiving the Educator Impact Award.

HR552 HONORING AMERICAN LEGION POST 134-JUNIOR BASEBALL
(HOOD R, SCHERER G) Honoring American Legion Post 134 junior baseball team as the 2018 16U Division State Champion.

HR553 HONORING THE AMERICAN LEGION POST 134-SENIOR BASEBALL
(HOOD R, SCHERER G) Honoring the American Legion Post 134 senior baseball team as the 2018 18U Division State Champion.

HR554 HONORING CARISSA WOLFE-BATON TWIRLING
(HAGAN C) Honoring Carissa Wolfe as a 2018 World Baton Twirling Champion.

HR555 HONORING THE LAKE HIGH SCHOOL-CHEERLEADING
(HAGAN C, DEVITIS A) Honoring the Lake High School cheerleading team as the 2018 Division II State Champion in the non-mount category.

HR556 HONORING JADE SMITH-USTF-CCCA ALL-ACADEMIC
(HAGAN C) Honoring Jade Smith on receiving a 2018 USTF-CCCA All-Academic Award.

HR557 HONORING TAHLIA WILSON-JUNIOR TEEN MISS OHIO
(HOLMES G) Honoring Tahlia Wilson as the 2018 Junior Teen Miss Ohio.

HR558 PANCREATIC CANCER AWARENESS MONTH
(LATOURETTE S) Recognizing Pancreatic Cancer Awareness Month, November 2018.

HR559 HONORING LIBERTY UNITED BRETHREN CHURCH
(HOOD R) Honoring Liberty United Brethren Church on its One Hundred Fiftieth Anniversary.

HR560 HONORING OLGA BRANNEY-USTF-CCCA
(DEVITIS A) Honoring Olga Branney on receiving a 2018 All-Academic Award from the USTF-CCCA.

HR561 HONORING WELLSTON HIGH SCHOOL-POWERLIFTING
(SMITH R) Honoring the Wellston High School powerlifting team on winning the 2018 Division V-VI-VII State Championship.

HR562 HONORING THE FORT LORAMIE HIGH SCHOOL-BASEBALL
(FABER K) Honoring the Fort Loramie High School baseball team as the 2018 Division IV State Champion.

HR563 HONORING THE KEYSTONE HIGH SCHOOL-SOFTBALL
(STEIN D) Honoring the Keystone High School softball team on winning the 2018 Division II State Championship.

HR564 HONORING LAELA COLWELL-OHIO LIVESTOCK COALITION
(PELANDA D) Honoring Laela Colwell as the 2018 grand-prize winner of the Ohio Livestock Coalition's For Your InFARMation program.

HR565 HONORING JIM EHRMAN-ELECTION OFFICIAL OF THE YEAR
(REINEKE W) Honoring Jim Ehrman as the 2017 Ohio Election Official of the Year.

HR566 HONORING THE PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL-TRACK AND FIELD
(SCHAFFER T) Honoring the Pickerington High School Central boys track and field team as the 2018 Division I State Champion.

HR567 HONORING JARED HAGEN- JUNIOR FIREFIGHTER OF THE YEAR
(SLABY M) Honoring Jared Hagen as 2018 National Volunteer Fire Council Junior Firefighter of the Year.

HR568 HONORING STONE DAY- WRESTLING
(ANTANI N) Honoring Stone Day as a 2018 Division II State champion in wrestling.

HR569 HONORING THE DELAWARE GAZETTE-BICENTENNIAL.
(BRENNER A, CARFAGNA R) Honoring the Delaware Gazette on its Bicentennial.

HR570 HONORING THE MIAMI UNIVERSITY- MOCK TRIAL
(KELLER C, LANG G) Honoring the Miami University James Lewis Family Mock Trial team as the 2018 American Mock Trial Association National Champion.

HR571 HONORING THE WHEELERSBURG-LITTLE LEAGUE SOFTBALL
(JOHNSON T) Honoring the Wheelersburg Little League 11- and 12-year-old girls softball team as the 2018 Little League Softball World Series Champion.

HR572 HONORING THE TGS SHOCKS-CHEER
(HAGAN C) Honoring the TGS Shocks All-Stars as a 2018 U.S. Finals National Cheer and Dance Champion.

HR573 HONORING THE LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL-ARCHERY
(HOOD R) Honoring the Logan High School archery team as the 2018 Ohio National Archery in Schools Program State Tournament Champion.

HR574 HONORING OFFICER JAMES SWEARINGEN
(ANTANI N) Honoring Officer James Swearingen on receiving a 2018 Distinguished Law Enforcement Valor Award.

HR575 HONORING AIRBORNE MAINTENANCE AND ENGINEERING SERVICES
(WILKIN S) Honoring Airborne Maintenance and Engineering Services, Inc. on being named the 2018 Ohio Aviation Association Airport Business of the Year.

HR576 HONORING THE MCCLAIN HIGH SCHOOL-LIVESTOCK
(WILKIN S) Honoring the McClain High School livestock judging team on its 2018 State Championship.

HR577 RECOGNIZING VETERANS DAY
(RAMOS D, ASHFORD M) Recognizing Veterans Day, November 11, 2018.

HR578 HONORING THE WELLINGTON SCHOOL BOYS-GOLF
(HUGHES J) Honoring the Wellington School boys golf team as the Division III State Champion.

HR579 HONORING MARTIN SWEENEY
(SMITH R, STRAHORN F) Honoring Martin J. Sweeney for outstanding service as a member of the Ohio House of Representatives.

HR580 14TH DISTRICT-BRIDE ROSE SWEENEY
(SMITH R) Relative to the election of Bride Rose Sweeney to fill the vacancy in the membership of the House of Representatives created by the resignation of Martin J. Sweeney of the 14th House District.

HR582 HONORING MONA AL-HAYANI - TEACHER OF THE YEAR
(ASHFORD M) Honoring Mona Al-Hayani as the 2019 Ohio Teacher of the Year.

HR583 HONORING TREVOR BINAU-GOLF
(BOGGS K) Honoring Trevor Binau as a 2018 Division II State Champion in boys golf

HR584 HONORING HUDSON HIGH SCHOOL-BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
(ROEGNER K) Honoring the Hudson High School boys cross country team on winning the 2018 Division I State Championship.

HR585 HONORING UNIVERSITY OF AKRON ROTC
(SYKES E) Honoring The University of Akron Army Reserve Officers’ Training Corps on its One Hundredth Anniversary.

HR586 HONORING TAYLOR EWERT-CROSS COUNTRY
(PERALES R) Honoring Taylor Ewert on winning the 2018 Division I State Girls Cross Country Championship.

HR587 HONORING BEAVERCREEK HIGH SCHOOL-GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
(PERALES R) Honoring the Beavercreek High School girls cross country team as the 2018 Division I State Champion.

HR588 HONORING BEAVERCREEK HIGH SCHOOL-GIRLS SOCCER
(PERALES R) Honoring the Beavercreek High School girls soccer team as the 2018 Division I State Champion.

HR589 HONORING MCAMC
(LANDIS A, THOMPSON A) Honoring the Multi-County Advanced Manufacturing Corridor on its 2018 OEDA Excellence Award.

HR590 HONORING NEW ALBANY HIGH SCHOOL-GIRLS GOLF
(GONZALES A) Honoring the New Albany High School girls golf team on winning the 2018 Division I State Championship.

HR591 HONORING PORT WASHINGTON-150TH ANNIVERSARY
(LANDIS A) Honoring the Village of Port Washington on its One Hundred Fiftieth Anniversary.

HR592 HONORING WYNFORD FFA
(MCCLAIN R) Honoring the Wynford High School FFA land judging team as the 2018 State FFA Agricultural Land Judging Champion.

HR593 HONORING KRISTA TRENT-MILKEN
(RYAN S, HOUSEHOLDER L) Honoring Krista Trent as a 2018 Milken Educator.

HR594 HONORING SAADHIKA LAKSHMI-CHESS
(SYKES E) Honoring Saadhika Lakshmi Bagley on winning the 2018 Ohio All Girls K-12 U1000 Chess Championship.

HR595 HONORING ARCHBISHOP HOBAN HIGH SCHOOL-FOOTBALL
(SYKES E) Honoring the Archbishop Hoban High School football team as the Division II State Champion.

HR596 HONORING RANDY AND KORAL CLUM-TREE FARMERS
(LANDIS A, THOMPSON A) Honoring Randy and Koral Clum as American Tree Farm System National Outstanding Tree Farmers of the Year.

HR597 HONORING REP HENNE
(SMITH R, STRAHORN F) Honoring Michael Henne for outstanding service as a member of the Ohio House of Representatives.

HR598 HONORING REP THOMPSON
(SMITH R, STRAHORN F) Honoring Andy Thompson for outstanding service as a member of the Ohio House of Representatives.

HR599 HONORING REP ASHFORD
(SMITH R, STRAHORN F) Honoring Michael Ashford for outstanding service as a member of the Ohio House of Representatives.

HR600 HONORING REP SPRAGUE
(SMITH R, STRAHORN F) Honoring Robert Cole Sprague for his exemplary service to the State of Ohio.

HR601 HONORING ST. EDWARD HIGH SCHOOL-FOOTBALL
(ANTONIO N, ANIELSKI M) Honoring the St. Edward High School football team on winning the 2018 Division I State Championship.

SB334 FIRST-TIME HOMEBUYER FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE
(SCHIAVONI J) To provide financial assistance to first-time homebuyers with student loan debt and to make an appropriation.

SB335 DISQUALIFICATION OF SUPREME COURT JUSTICE
(TAVARES C) To request the Supreme Court to adopt a rule regarding the disqualification of a Supreme Court justice.

SB336 SUBSIDIZED RENT VALUATIONS
(HUFFMAN M) To require county auditors to value federally subsidized residential rental property based on its market rent without regard to government police powers or other governmental action.

SB337 VETERINARY NURSE-TITLE CHANGE
(HUFFMAN M) To change the professional title of "registered veterinary technician" to "registered veterinary nurse."

SB338 RURAL INDUSTRIAL PARK LOAN FUND
(PETERSON B) To reinstate the rural industrial park loan fund and to make an appropriation.

SB339 STATUTE OF LIMITATIONS-RAPE
(SCHIAVONI J) To eliminate the period of limitations for the criminal prosecution of a person for rape, conspiracy to commit rape, complicity in committing rape, or attempted rape and to provide that there is no period of limitations for a civil action brought by a victim of conduct that would constitute rape, conspiracy to commit rape, complicity in committing rape, or attempted rape.

SB340 OHIO STATEWIDE INDEPENDENT LIVING COUNCIL
(BEAGLE B) Regarding the Ohio Statewide Independent Living Council.

SB341 EXPRESS INTENT-DRUG SENTENCING REFORM
(OBHOF L, EKLUND J) To express the intent of the General Assembly to develop and enact legislation to reform Ohio's drug sentencing laws.

SB342 REPARATIONS FUND LAW
(WILLIAMS S) To specify that any disqualifying felony conviction, contributory misconduct, or other offense in the Reparations Fund Law be attributed only to the victim and to reduce the look-back period for such conviction, misconduct, or other offense from ten to three years and the ongoing criminal conduct from five years or less to three years or less.

SB343 FORCIBLE ENTRY OF MOTOR VEHICLE
(WILLIAMS S) To grant a person immunity from prosecution for any damage resulting from the forcible entry of a motor vehicle for the purpose of removing a minor or an animal from the vehicle because the minor or animal is in imminent danger of suffering harm.

SB344 CRYOSTORAGE FACILITIES
(SCHIAVONI J) Regarding the operation of cryostorage facilities.

SB345 DEFRAY COUNTY COSTS-CAPITAL CASES
(PETERSON B) To allow the Controlling Board to transfer money to the Attorney General and State Public Defender to defray county costs associated with certain capital cases.

SR744 HONORING THE OHIO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE-ANNIVERSARY
(OBHOF L, YUKO K) Honoring the Ohio Chamber of Commerce on its One Hundred Twenty-fifth Anniversary.

SR745 HONORING JENNY SEAS-TRACK AND FIELD
(UECKER J) Honoring Jenny Seas as a 2018 Division III State track and field champion.

SR746 HONORING SHELBY HIGH SCHOOL-GOLF
(OBHOF L) Honoring the Shelby High School girls golf team as the runner-up at the 2018 Division II State Tournament.

SR747 HONORING DUBLIN JEROME HIGH SCHOOL-GOLF
(KUNZE S, BURKE D) Honoring the Dublin Jerome High School boys golf team as the 2018 Division I State Champion.

SR748 HONORING JACKSON CHANDLER-GOLF
(KUNZE S, BURKE D) Honoring Jackson Chandler as a 2018 Division I State Champion in boys golf.

SR749 HONORING NEIDENGARD HARLEY DAVIDSON-ANNIVERSARY.
(HOAGLAND F) Honoring Neidengard Harley Davidson on its One Hundredth Anniversary.

SR750 HONORING OHIO CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION-CENTENNIAL
(OBHOF L) Honoring the Ohio Contractors Association on its Centennial

SR751 HONORING OHIO HOTEL AND LODGING ASSOCIATION-ANNIVERSARY
(OBHOF L) Honoring the Ohio Hotel and Lodging Association on its One Hundred Twenty-fifth Anniversary.

SR752 HONORING BOB SOWARDS-GOLF
(KUNZE S) Honoring Bob Sowards for winning the 2018 Senior PGA Professional Championship.

SR753 HONORING BEAVERCREEK HIGH SCHOOL-SOCCER
(HACKETT R) Honoring the Beavercreek High School girls soccer team on winning the 2018 Division I State Championship.

SR754 HONORING MULTI-COUNTY ADVANCED MANUFACTURING
(HOTTINGER J) Honoring the Multi-County Advanced Manufacturing Corridor on receiving the 2018 OEDA Excellence in Workforce Development Award.

SR755 HONORING SENATOR KEVIN BACON
(OBHOF L) Honoring Senator Kevin Bacon for outstanding service to the Ohio Senate.

SR756 HONORING SENATOR BILL BEAGLE
(OBHOF L) Honoring Senator Bill Beagle for outstanding service to the Ohio Senate.

SR757 HONORING SENATOR EDNA BROWN
(OBHOF L) Honoring Senator Edna Brown for outstanding service to the Ohio Senate.

SR758 HONORING SENATOR KRIS JORDAN
(OBHOF L) Honoring Senator Kris Jordan for outstanding service to the Ohio Senate.

SR759 HONORING CLARK SIDDLE-SERVICE TO STATE
(OBHOF L) Honoring Clark Siddle for outstanding service to the State of Ohio

SR760 HONORING THE UNIVERSITY OF AKRON-ANNIVERSARY OF ARMY RESERVE TRAINING CORPS
(LAROSE F, SYKES V) Honoring The University of Akron on the One Hundredth Anniversary of its Army Reserve Officers’ Training Corps.

SR761 HONORING ZACK STEFFEN-SOCCER
(TAVARES C, KUNZE S) Honoring Zack Steffen as the 2018 Major League Soccer Goalkeeper of the Year.

SR762 HONORING SENATOR FRANK LAROSE FOR OUTSTANDING SERVICE IN THE OHIO SENATE
(OBHOF L) Honoring Senator Frank LaRose for outstanding service in the Ohio Senate

SR763 HONORING SENATOR GAYLE MANNING
(OBHOF L) Honoring Senator Gayle Manning for outstanding service to the Ohio Senate

SR764 HONORING SENATOR SCOTT OELSLAGER
(OBHOF L) Honoring Senator Scott Oelslager for outstanding service to the Ohio Senate

SR765 HONORING SENATOR JOSEPH SCHIAVONI
(OBHOF L) Honoring Senator Joseph Schiavoni for outstanding service to the Ohio Senate

SR766 HONORING SENATOR MICHAEL SKINDELL
(OBHOF L) Honoring Senator Michael Skindell for outstanding service to the Ohio Senate

SR767 HONORING SENATOR CHARLETA B. TAVARES
(OBHOF L) Honoring Senator Charleta B. Tavares for outstanding service to the Ohio Senate

SR768 HONORING HILLIARD DAVIDSON HIGH SCHOOL-CROSS COUNTRY
(KUNZE S) Honoring the Hilliard Davidson High School boys cross country team as the 2018 Division I State runner-up

SR769 HONORING LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL-GOLF
(HUFFMAN M) Honoring the Lima Central Catholic High School girls golf team as the 2018 Division II State Champion

SR770 HONORING OHIO FARM BUREAU FEDERATION-ANNIVERSARY
(OBHOF L, PETERSON B) Honoring the Ohio Farm Bureau Federation on its One Hundredth Anniversary

SR771 HONORING NOVA COMMUNITY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH-ANNIVERSARY
(OBHOF L) Honoring Nova Community United Methodist Church on its One Hundred Eighty-fifth Anniversary

SR772 HONORING ELLA GILSON-CROSS COUNTRY
(DOLAN M) Honoring Ella Gilson as a 2018 Ohio High School Cross Country Champion

SR773 HONORING CONANT SMITH-CROSS COUNTRY
(COLEY W, WILSON S) Honoring Conant Smith as the 2018 Division I State Boys Cross Country Champion

SR774 HONORING OWENS COMMUNITY COLLEGE-VOLLEYBALL
(GARDNER R, MCCOLLEY R) Honoring the Owens Community College women's volleyball team as the 2018 NJCAA Division III Champion

SR775 HONORING ARCHBOLD HIGH SCHOOL-SOCCER
(GARDNER R, MCCOLLEY R) Honoring the Archbold High School boys soccer team as the 2018 Division III State Champion

SR776 HONORING ARCHBISHOP HOBAN HIGH SCHOOL-FOOTBALL
(SYKES V) Honoring the Archbishop Hoban High School football team on winning the 2018 Division II State Championship

SR777 HONORING OHIO AGGREGATES AND INDUSTRIAL MINERALS ASSOCIATION
(MANNING G, BACON K) Honoring the Ohio Aggregates and Industrial Minerals Association on its One Hundredth Anniversary

SR778 HONORING BEAVERCREEK HIGH SCHOOL-CROSS COUNTRY
(HACKETT R) Honoring the Beavercreek High School girls cross country team on winning the 2018 Division I State Championship.

SR779 HONORING MEDINA HIGH SCHOOL-SOCCER
(OBHOF L) Honoring the Medina High School boys soccer team as the 2018 Division I State Champion.

 

actionTRACK - Hannah News Service, Inc.

 

This information compiled by:
Ohio GFOA